Keysight Agilent HP 37719B

37719B Agilent Communication Analyzer

Communications Analyzer

The 37719B is a communication analyzer from Agilent. A communication analyzer is a superior type of electronic test equipment for physical layer, circuit, and new technology testing. Anyone in the business of testing data networks can use a communication analyzer for the measurement and monitoring of equipment.

Price: Please Call

Refurbished

Quantity:   

Click to email this item to a friend Click to print this product

 

Keysight Agilent HP 37719B Features:

  • ATM and POS test capability to 622 Mb/s
  • OC-12, OC-12c, OC-3c, OC-3, OC-1, STS-3, STS-3c, STS-1 testing.
  • Upgradeable to OC-48 (2.5 Gb/s)
  • Protection switching time measurement
  • Concatenated payloads at all synchronous rates up to 622 Mb/s
  • Comprehensive thru-mode operation for SONET ring turn-up
  • Full overhead access plus overhead sequence generation and capture
  • Optical power measurement
  • Full pointer sequence generation to Telcordia GR.253
  • Jitter generation and measurement at all rates to 622 Mb/s and Jitter testing to Telcordia
  • GR-253, ITU-T G.825, G.958, O.171 and O.172

The  37719B (OmniBER 719) Communications Performance Analyzer is a single-box portable multi-rate BER and jitter tester up to 622 Mb/s (OC-12) for development, qualification and manufacture of SONET, ATM and POS network equipment, sub-assemblies, line cards and devices.

Keysight Agilent HP 37719B - Option Descriptions

Option Item Description
013 T-Carrier Test
014 E1 in DS3 Mux/Demux
0B1 Add Manual Set
104 1310nm optical interface
105 1550nm optical interface
106 1310/1550nm optical interface
200 Jitter
301 ATM Testing up to 622Mb/s
302 ATM testing up to 155Mb/s
600 Omnibook
601 Remote Control
602 In-Lid Graphics Printer
610 Replace FC/PC with SC Connectors
611 Replace FC/PC with ST Connectors
620 Replace BNC w/ WECO 560 Connector