Keysight Agilent HP 86105C

Keysight Agilent HP 86105C

9GHz Optical / 20 GHz Electrical Sampling Module

The Keysight Agilent HP 86105C is one of our refurbished 9GHz Optical / 20 GHz Electrical Sampling Modules.

Price: Please Call

Refurbished

Quantity:   

Click to email this item to a friend Click to print this product

 

Keysight Agilent HP 86105C Features:

  • 9 GHz amplified optical channel for 9/125 to 62.5/125 fibers
  • Wavelength range: 750-1600 nm
  • Characteristic rms noise: 0.8 uW (1310/1550 nm, 2.667 Gb/s), 1.4 uW (1310/1550 nm, 11.3 Gb/s), 1.3 uW (850 nm, 2.667 Gb/s), 2.5 uW (1310/1550 nm, 11.3 Gb/s
  • Maximum average input power: 0.5 mW
  • Reference receiver capability: see options for supported data rates
  • 20 GHz electrical channel with 3.5 mm male input
  • Characteristic rms noise: 0.25 mV (12.4 GHz BW), 0.5 mV (20 GHz BW)
  • Maximum input signal: ± 2 Vdc

Compatibility

  • 86100A/B/C Infiniium DCA/DCA-J Mainframes

The Keysight Agilent HP 86105C Infiniium DCA-J plug-in module offers unprecedented wavelength and optical filter coverage for SONET/SDH and datacom/enterprise technologies up to 11.3 Gb/s.

With this industry-first capability, optical component and equipment manufacturers can perform waveform characterization and test transmitter compliance on multiple networking technologies with a single plug-in module.

Keysight Agilent HP 86105C - Option Descriptions

Option Item Description
100 Combination of four low data rate filters
200 Multi 9G filters - 9.953 Gb/s, 10.3125 Gb/s, 10.518 Gb/s, 10.66 Gb/s, 10.709 Gb/s, 11.1 Gb/s, 11.3 Gb/s
150 Filter for 2.125 Gb/s
180 Filter for 3.125 Gb/s (also covers 3.072 Gb/s)
190 Filter for 4.25 Gb/s
300 Combination of low data rate filters and multi 9G filters
H97 8.5 Gbs filter rate