MW9076B Anritsu OTDR

Used

Features:

  • Wavelength: 1310, 1550nm
  • Pulse Widths: 10, 20, 50, 100, 500ns, 1 Micros
  • Dynamic Range: 40.5/38.5-dB
  • Optical Fibre: Single Mode
  • Connector: FC-PC

The Anritsu MW9076B is a high performance OTDR module ideal for users requiring long-distance optical fiber installation and maintenance. Wavelength:1.31/1.55, Dynamic Range: 45/43 dB (typical), Dead Zone: 1.6/8 m. Supplied with: MW9076 series operation manual, Serial interface manual, Connector adapter, Lithium ion battery pack. Requires Display Unit (MU250000A OR MU250000A4)

More Information
ManufacturerAnritsu
ConditionUsed
Looking for other manuals? Search all of our available manuals here.