MP2110A Anritsu Digital Oscilloscope

Used
The MP2110A is a 12.5 GHz, 4 Channel, 10 GS/s, 8 GPts BERTWave digital oscilloscope from Anritsu.

Features

  • Customized built-in 4ch sampling oscilloscope and 4ch BERT
  • Fast measurement and high performance shorten test times, improve yields, and cut capital infrastructure costs
  • Fast: 250 ksamples/s to measure 1 Msamples in about 5 s
  • High Sensitivity: –15 dBm (typ., SMF)
  • Wide bandwidth: 35 GHz (optical, SMF), 25 GHz (optical, MMF), 40 GHz (electrical)
  • Low Jitter: 200 fs rms (typ.)
  • Both NRZ and PAM4 signal analysis, Supports 53-Gbaud analysis with PAM4
  • Built-in 26/53 Gbaud Clock Recovery Unit (CRU) for both NRZ and PAM4 
  • NRZ Jitter component analysis
  • Low-Jitter PPG: 600 fs rms (typ.)
  • High-sensitivity ED: 25 mV (typ.)
  • Built-in PC for stable fast performance
  • Sample programs for easy measurement system configuration

The BERTWave MP2110A is an all-in-one measuring instrument with built-in bit error rate tester (BERT) and sampling oscilloscope, supporting evaluations such as bit error rate (BER) measurements, Eye pattern analyses, etc., of optical modules. The BERT and sampling oscilloscope are required instruments for evaluating optical modules used by optical communications systems. Until now, evaluation of typical optical modules , such as QSFP28 and SFP28, has required a standalone BERT and sampling oscilloscope, but with an all-in-one built-in 4ch BERT and 4ch sampling oscilloscope, the BERTWave MP2110A eliminates the need for separate instruments, slashing both instrument capital costs and manufacturing costs.

ValueTronics New and Used Test Equipment, All Rights Reserved